new design spiral chute YIGONG

spiral chute, good quality, low price, fast delievery - details see: http://www.machineto.com/new-design-spiral-chute-yigong-10315102
Condition:NewType:Sprial SeparatorProduction Capacity:1-10T/hPlace of Origin:Henan China (Mainland)
Brand Name:YigongModel Number:DL-Voltage:0Power(W):0
Dimension(L*W*H):depend on modelWeight:depend on modelCertification:ISO9001Warranty:1 year
After-sales Service Provided:Engineers available to service machinery overseasExternal diameter:depend on modelScrew distance:depend on modelRatio:depend on model
Transverse obliqiuty:depend on modelMax. scroll buckets for each machine:depend on modelFeeding granularity:depend on modelFeeding thickness:25-55%
Capacity:depend on modelDimensions:depend on model  
new design spiral chute YIGONG
contact supplier for new design spiral chute YIGONG


High efficiency gravity spiral chute for ore separation

1. Descriptions:
gravity spiral chute is our company's concentrating experienced scientific product, The product is made of the fiberglass lined with wear-resistant polyurethane and corundum cover; the advantages are light, moisture proof, anti-rust, wear proof, anti corrosion and no noise, properly suitable for granularity 0.3-0.02 millimeters fine grain

2.Application:

A. which is the best separating equipment, especially for separating sand ore in beach, riverside, seashore and stream.

B. metal mines such as iron, tin, tungsten, tantalum-niobium, gold ore, monazite, rutile, zircon and other metals.

C. non-metallic minerals coal mine, coal of coal chemical industry, the sulfur-selection factory

D. scientific research, the design department, the colleges and universities lab.


3. Use and working principle:

Make the screw chute stand, adjust the vertical line, fixed the proper place with the iron structure or wood, make the ore sand deliver to two feed openings of the screw chute top, enter enough water, adjust the mash chrome, the mash flows freely from the high, produce the intertial force at the speed of the rotary, divided the sand and ore, the concentrate comes into bucket with the tract, gangue comes into the bucket with the tract to the sand pool, and pump off, complete the whole process.


4. Technology parameters:

Model5LL-12005LL-9005LL-6005LL-400
External diameter(mm)1200900600400
Screw distance(mm)900/720/540675/540/405450/360/270240/180
Ratio(scroll distance/diameter)0.75/0.6/0.450.75/0.6/0.450.75/0.6/0.450.6/0.45
Transverse obliqiuty9o9o9o9o
Max. scroll buckets for each machine4432
Feeding granularity(mm)0.3-0.030.3-0.030.2-0.020.2-0.02
Feeding thickness(%)25-5525-5525-5525-55
Capacity(t/h)4-62-30.8-1.20.15-0.2
DimensionsLength(mm)13601060700460
Width(mm)13601060700460
Height(mm)5230400026001500
Weight(kg)60040015050
Packaging Detail:carton for small parts and other put into containor
Delivery Detail:10 days

Related Product for new design spiral chute YIGONG