Three-phase Industrial Vibro Motor with Long Warranty

1.ISO9001:2008 and CCC, 2.Easy to adjust exciting force, 3.Low energy consumption, 4.Stepless speed regulation - details see: http://www.machineto.com/three-phase-industrial-vibro-motor-with-long-warranty-10236828
Brand Name:SDZDModel Number:YZDT, YZDP, YZO, YZU, YZSType:Asynchronous MotorFrequency:50HZ 60HZ
Output Power:0.12-15kwProtect Feature:IP54,IP55Phase:Three-phaseCertification:CCC,ISO9001:2008
AC Voltage:220V,380VPlace of Origin:Henan China (Mainland)Efficiency:IE 3Use:Hydropower, thermal power generation, construction, light industry
Feather:Aesthetic appearance, cost-effectiveColor:As your request or by the manufacturerWarranty:12 monthsApplication:Vibrating screen, conveyor, feeder, platform, hopper
Voltage:380V 220V 230V 415V 420V   
Three-phase Industrial Vibro Motor with Long Warranty
contact supplier for Three-phase Industrial Vibro Motor with Long Warranty


Introduction of Vibro Motor

Vibro Motors are totally enclosed 3 Phase, Squirrel cage induction motors with adjustable, eccentric weights mounted at both the ends of the shaft, to set up vibrations during rotation. The design of shaft and the selection of bearings has been carefully done to withstand heavy radial loads.

Application

These motors are used in various material handling equipments such as vibrating screens, conveyors, and feeder. They are also used on hoppers, silos to prevent congestion of material flow. Foundry shake outs and compacting machines use these motors for fast and efficient operation.

Working Condition of Vibro Motor

Altitude: less than 1000m

Frequency: 50HZ, 60HZ

Connection method: Y

Insulation grade: B

Circumstance temperature: -15--+40 centigrade degree

Main Technical Parameter

ModelExciting Force(KN)Frequency(/min)Motor Power(kw)Weight(kg)
YZDT1.5-21.5

2900

0.1213
YZDT2.5-22.50.2015
YZDT3-230.2518
YZDT5-250.3720
YZDT10-2100.7530
YZDT15-2151.147
YZDT20-2201.580
YZDT30-2302.2120

ModelExciting Force(KN)Frequency(/min)Motor Power(kw)Weight(kg)
YZDT1.5-41.5

1450

0.1216
YZDT3-430.1822
YZDT5-450.2538
YZDT10-4100.5558
YZDT15-4160.7592
YZDT20-4201.195
YZDT30-4301.5126
YZDT50-4502.2230
YZDT75-4753.7340
YZDT100-41006.3500
ModelExciting Force(KN)Frequency(/min)Motor Power(kw)Weight

(kg)

YZDT3-63

960

0.2538
YZDT5-650.3760
YZDT10-6100.7575
YZDT15-6151.1130
YZDT20-6201.5135
YZDT30-6302.2220
YZDT40-6403.0240
YZDT50-6503.7305
YZDT75-6755.5450
YZDT100-61007.5500
YZDT135-613510.0780
YZDT165-616511.0900
YZDT185-618513.01000

Note:

1.The parameter above is just for your reference. Vibrator motor in our company has more than 75 types.

2. Before offer our competitive price, please provide the following information :

(1) Max. exciting force (2)power of motor (3)voltage and frequency

Vibro Motor Maintenance

1.a.usage circumstance temperature of vibrating motor: -15 centigrade degree to 40 centigrade degree

b.altitude is less than 1000m.

c.bearing permitable temperature is less than 105 centigrade degree.

d.used in any places with no explorasion proof requirement.

2.Maintain the bearing regularly and supply once sufficient lubricating grease per 3 to 5 months, the oil filling level is 2/3 bearing chamber.Repair it easily once per 4-6 months and repair it carefully per a year.

3.Clear the dirt retention and dirt of machine chasis, inspect insulation resistance ,joint, ground wire of motor winding.

4.Inspect whether fastened bolt at the joint is loose and eliminate the hidden danger when repairing easily machine.

5. Anchor bolt adopts loose proof device to prevent motor from damaging.

Besides necessary easy repairment and maintainence, check abrasion degree of bearing and coil insulation condition, timely change and repair when necessary when repair it carefully.

Quality guarantee

1. The enclosure of motor is cast steel.
2. When machine processing, we use CNC lathe to guarantee high precision.
3. Bearings in motor always be assembled by pressing machine.
4. All motors will have a 48 hours test running before delivery, to check the quality of eccentric block.

5. SKF and NSK bearings are available.

For Table

For Feeder

Our Factory

Our factory has more than 50 years experience in Material HandlingEquipment: vibrating screen,conveyor, feeder, dust collector, vibrator motor, ect. we're 50 year professinoal and recognized expert in this field which can provide you the best technical support. And our company also has passed theISO9001:2008 Quality System Certificate, and obtained theCCC Certificate

Packaging Detail:1. Wooden Case Packing 2. Container3. As Customer Request
Delivery Detail:Within 10-15 days after the receipt of advance payment

Related Product for Three-phase Industrial Vibro Motor with Long Warranty