Sphere vacuum concentrator

Sphere vacuum concentrator, 1. high efficiency, 2. suitable for evaporation, 3. vacuum working without pollution - details see: //www.machineto.com/sphere-vacuum-concentrator-10021922
Processing:ConcentratorPlace of Origin:Shanghai China (Mainland)Brand Name:XCModel Number:QN
Processing Types:AlcoholMaterial:stainless steel 304/316LUsage:concentrationPackage:wooden package
Delivery Time:25 days   
Sphere vacuum concentrator
contact supplier for Sphere vacuum concentrator


Brief Introduction

The roundness concentration tank, consisting of main body, condenser, gas-liquid separator and liquid receiving barrel, serves to concentrate, distil the material liquid and reclaim organic menstrual in the pharmacy, foodstuff and chemistry. The concentration under reduced pressure brings short time of concentration and prevents the destruction of the effective content in the thermal sensitive material. The fact that the part in contact with the material is made with stainless steel brings qualified anticorrosion performance, meeting with the GMP standard.

Technical Parameters

Model

QN-300

QN-500

QN-700

QN-1000

Evaporation kg/h70120145195
Volume300L500L700L1000L
Jacket pressure

0.09Mpa

Vacuum degree

500-620mmHg

Heating area1.31.622.8
Condensation area2.433.54
Weigh kg380450630950
Length mm1900203021002335
Width mm1100120013001520
Height mm2300250026002765

Packaging Detail:Export Standard Wooden Package
Delivery Detail:within 35 days

Related Product for Sphere vacuum concentrator