reinforced hose braiding machine

Wire and cable braiding machine is easy to operate and have large production capacity, take small place. - details see: http://www.machineto.com/reinforced-hose-braiding-machine-10272311
Place of Origin:Jiangsu China (Mainland)Brand Name:HenghuiModel Number:KBL-24-130After-sales Service Provided:Overseas service center available
reinforced hose braiding machine
contact supplier for reinforced hose braiding machine


Function

The production of e.g heavy protection shells, shielded layer of the wire and cable

Products: e.g. high temperature wire, audio cable, shield wire and coaxial cable, braided water hose, braided rubber hose, ETC.

Features

1. Suitable to work steel-, aluminum- and copper wire as well as textile yarns

2. High output/low maintenance

3. Reliable in continuous operation

4. Longevity thanks to an oil-bath construction

5. it is east to make different size of products by changing the pitch gears.

6. adopting frequency control motor which is easy to control the speed

7. well designed auto stop system has a sensitive reaction, when the yarn is over or breaks, the machine will stop automatically, which reduce the waste of the yarn. So when there is nobody works near the machine, it is also safe. This device lower the labor cost and increase the production.

8. We have 800kinds braiding machine for chosen

9. All spare parts are made by ourselves, and every parts have to pass strict inspection before they are installed on the machine.

10. We R&D braiding machine for more than 30 years, and have gain dozens of patents

MT2/12-1302/16-1301/24-1301/32-1301/40-1301/48-130
Heads No.221111
Spindle No.121624324048
Bobbin size:

OD70x212MM,spring bobbin

Pitch size in mm3-904--1105-1506-1607-16010-170
Motor speed in kw0.750.750.751.11.11.1
Horn gear speed in RPM142142142142142142
Weight in kg550550585600650700
Length1200125085095010001300
Width100010001100115011501200
Height170017001700170017001700
Auto Stop System

Sensors Stop

Panel

Yes

Oil Bath

Yes

Our main machines including: rope braiding machine, fashion shoelace braiding machine, lace braiding machine, wire and cable braiding machine (for high temperature wire, audio cable, shield wire and coaxial cable, braided water hose, braided rubber hose, etc.), shoelace tipping machine, bobbin winding machine, looming machine,etc,

Up to now, we have 800kins braiding machines and looming machine in best price and best quality. No one can match us so far as quality is concerned. All products have to pass strict in spections before they go out.

All the spare parts are made by ourselves, such as the bobbin, and drive plate. So we can control the quality of every part.

Packaging Detail:WOODEN CARTON
Delivery Detail:30DAYS

Related Product for reinforced hose braiding machine