PCBN Inserts use for process hardened steel, hardened cast iron, grey cast iron and iron series metal work pieces.

1.PCBN inserts for CNC machine, 2.high quality diamond cutting tips, 3.CBN tipped turning insert, 4.High speed cutting inserts - details see: //www.machineto.com/pcbn-inserts-use-for-process-hardened-steel-hardened-cast-iron-grey-cast-iron-and-iron-series-metal-work-pieces-10149163
Place of Origin:Beijing China (Mainland)Brand Name:WordiaModel Number:CNGA120408QUALITY:ALWAYS THE BEST
PCBN Inserts use for process hardened steel, hardened cast iron, grey cast iron and iron series metal work pieces.
contact supplier for PCBN Inserts use for process hardened steel, hardened cast iron, grey cast iron and iron series metal work pieces.


Features
1. The PCBN insert meets the international standard of ISO.
2. The PCBN insert has the advantages of high abrasive resistance, high processing precision, good thermal conductivity and long service life.
3. The PCBN insert can realize high speed cutting and hard material cutting with high work efficiency.
4. The PCBN insert can facilitate fast clamping.
5. The PCBN insert can be used repeatedly so it can lower your processing cost.

Application
The PCBN insert is used to process hardened steel, hardened cast iron, grey cast iron and iron series metal work pieces.

Technical Specifications

Model

Dimension (mm)

LCsdR
VNGA16040416.69.5254.763.810.4
VNGA16040816.69.5254.763.810.8
VNGA16041216.69.5254.763.811.2
VBGW16040416.69.5254.764.40.4
VBGW16040816.69.5254.764.40.8
DCGW11T30211.69.5253.974.40.2
DCGW11T30411.69.5253.974.40.4
DCGW11T30811.69.5253.974.40.8
DNGA15040415.512.74.765.160.4
DNGA15040815.512.74.765.160.8
DNGA15041215.512.74.765.161.2
DNGN15040415.512.74.760.4
DNGN15040815.512.76.350.8
DNGN15041215.512.76.351.2
TNGA16040216.59.5254.763.810.2
TNGA16040416.59.5254.763.810.4
TNGA16040816.59.5254.763.810.8
TNGA16041216.59.5254.763.811.2
TCGW0902029.65.562.382.50.2
TCGW0902049.65.562.382.50.4
TCGW0902089.65.562.382.50.8

Material

The tool bit uses PCBN blanks manufactured by world famous companies including Element Six (DeBeers, E6), DI (GE), ILJIN, SMITH, SUMITOMO and TOMEI. The body part uses high quality tungsten carbide.

Packaging Detail:plastic case
Delivery Detail:5-10days

Related Product for PCBN Inserts use for process hardened steel, hardened cast iron, grey cast iron and iron series metal work pieces.