MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes

MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes, 1.container port cranes, 2.Power supply:380V,50HZ,3AC, 3.Pass CE,IS - details see: http://www.machineto.com/mg-type-heavy-duty-port-gantry-cranes-10103228
Feature:Portal CraneCondition:NewApplication:Port , ship deckRated Loading Capacity:50 ton
Rated Lifting Moment:500 knMax. Lifting Load:50 tonMax. Lifting Height:30mSpan:50m
Place of Origin:Henan China (Mainland)Brand Name:EllsenModel Number:container port cranesCertification:CE,ISO,SGS,BV
Warranty:12 monthsAfter-sales Service Provided:Engineers available to service machinery overseasItem:MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranesPortal Crane power:Customized
Voltage lower protection:IncludedWeight overload protector:IncludedLimit switch:IncludedCurrent overload protection function:Included
Working class:A5--A6Color:CustomizedGB/T 24001-2004 Idt 14001:2000:PassGB/T 28001-2001,OHSAS 18001:1999:Pass
MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes
contact supplier for MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes


MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes

A.Brief Introduction of MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes

Port Using Shipping Container Crane is composed of bridge, support legs, crane traveling organ,

trolley, electric equipment, strong lifting winch, the frame adopts box-type welding mechanism,

crane traveling mechanisms are operated in the driver cabin or remote control, Power is supplied

by cable or slide wire, there are different capacity double beams gantry crane for your choice

according to your different use.

B.Product Information of MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes

Product Item:MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes
Capacity:50t or customized
Lifting height:30m or customized
Span length:50m or customized
Power supply:380V/50Hz or as per client's requirement.
Safety feature:1. Limit switch.

2. Overload stop device for hoisting.

3. Long bearing buffer for crane traveling.

4. Power faliure backup.

Package:Electric parts are packed in plywood crate, rest are packed by Polyethylene woven bag.
Delivery time:30 days upon receiving advanced payment.
Port:Tianjin or Qingdao port
Payment terms:T/T or L/C
Traveling mechanism:This mechanism is composed of electric trolley traveling, motor, traveling reducer and driven trolley etc.The mechanism suspended from the main body reciprocates back and forth.Its traveling speed is generally 20m.min,and 30m/min is also selected sometimes.
Electrical equipment:1.This mechanism consists of electric control box,button switch,position-limiter and connecting wires elt.

2.The operation voltage is usually 380V or 36V.So please notify your special required operation voltage when you place the order.Press the button correctly according to the marked direction on the switch and control the hoist through the on-and-off of the relay s in the control box. 3.The circuit diagrams in this manual should be used together with the attached motor and electrical routes.

Notice:As this kind of crane is customized, in order to offer you most suitable design and best solution, please confirm following information when you send inquiry:

1. lifting capacity.

2. span length.(rail center to rail center)

3. lifting height.(hook center to ground)

4. Have you installed the rails? Do you need us supply the rails? How long is it?

5. Power supply: Voltage.

6. Working condition: which material to lift? temprature?

7. Would be better if you have drawings of your plant.

C.Technical Specification of MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes

Capacity of Spreadert30.53540.550
Working DutyA6A6A6A6
Span(m)S35353535
Base(m)B16161616
Lifting Height(m)H15.415.418.218.2
SpeedHoistingWith Full Loadm/min12121818
Only with Spreader24243636
Travese60607070
Traveling45454545
Main Dimensions(mm)L110500105001050010500
L211500115001150011500
LA5500550055005500
LB7500750075007500
L57000570005700057000
H116750167501960019600
H225000251002790028105
B020350203502560025600
Total Powerkw~200~230~255~300
Max.working Load of Wheelkn260260280300
Crane RailP50P50P50QU80
Power Supply3-phase AC 380v 50Hz

The crane could be customized according to your requirement .

We could provide turn-key project as your demand, including Design, Manufacture, Quality assurance, assembling, Testing, Commissioning, Training and After service.

Pls kindly advise below informations:

1. Single girder type, or double girder type ?

2. Lifting capacity ?

3. Span length.(rail center to rail center) ?

4. Lifting height.(hook center to ground) ?

5. Have you installed the rails? Do you need us supply the rails?

How long is it?

6. Power supply: Voltage ?

7. Working condition: which material to lift? temperature?

8. Would be better if you have drawings of your plant.

We are professional manufacturer in kinds of crane machinery . Welcome to visit our factory !

Packaging Detail:Electrical devices are packed by strong plywood crate,others packed by plastic woven cloth.
Delivery Detail:Within 30days after receiving the deposit .

Related Product for MG type heavy-duty port gantry cranes