Lab Vacuum Contractor

Lab Vacuum Contractor, 1. vacuum concentration without pollution, 2. sus, 3043. wooden package, 4. lab usage - details see: http://www.machineto.com/lab-vacuum-contractor-10021927
Processing:ConcentratorPlace of Origin:Shanghai China (Mainland)Brand Name:XCModel Number:DJN
Processing Types:MilkUsage:concentrationMaterial:stainless steel 304Package:Wooden Package
Voltage:380VWarranty:12 months  
Lab Vacuum Contractor
contact supplier for Lab Vacuum Contractor


Lab vacuum concentrator is composed of heater, evaporator, defoamer, condenser, cooler and liquid receiving tank. The parts that contact materials are all made of stainless steel. The equipment is applicable to evaporation and concentration of liquid materials in pharmacy, food, chemical industry, light industry and etc. The concentrating time is short and the evaporating speed is high, which can better protect the heat sensitive materials from being damaged.

Three forms of single-effect evaporators

1. DJN single-effect external circulation vacuum concentrator is the ordinary type, which is suitable for evaporation of water solution.

2. DJN single-effect external circulation vacuum recovery concentrator is the alcohol recovery type, which is used for evaporation of alcohol solution. It has higher cooling area to ensure the alcohol recovery. Its recovery strength reaches 70-85°, the alcohol consumption rate is less than 5% and the alcohol temperature after the recovery is less than 40°C.

3. DJN single-effect external circulation vacuum ointment collection concentrator is used for single-effect evaporator and thick ointment collection. After the normal single-effect evaporation, the valves connecting the spraying tube and circulating tube in the heating chamber and evaporating chamber will be closed. The liquid materials will fully enter the evaporating chamber and through the jacket heating in the evaporating chamber, normal pressure type or pressure relief type concentration will be carried out. The concentration specific gravity of materials will be increased to 1.35-1.45.

Technical parameters

Specification/Model

WZ-500

WZ-1000

WZ-1500

WZ-2000

Evaporation(kg/h)500230032006300
Alcohol recovery(%)

80~85

Vapor pressure(Mpa)

0.03~0.09

Vacuum(Mpa)

-0.05~ -0.08

Evaporation chamber volume(m³)1.01.522.5
Sump volume(m³)0.30.50.81.0
Steam consumption(Kg/h)520105015502100
Water consumption (Kg/h)7101520
Steam port(mm)405080100
Inlet and Outlet of cooling water(mm)40506580

Lab Vacuum Contractor

Packaging Detail:Export Wooden Package
Delivery Detail:within 30 working days

Related Product for Lab Vacuum Contractor