35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes

35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes, 1.container port cranes, 2.Power supply:380V,50HZ,3AC, 3.Pass CE,ISO,SGS - details see: //www.machineto.com/35ton-40ton-45ton-50ton-container-port-cranes-10103223
Feature:Portal CraneCondition:NewApplication:Port , ship deckRated Loading Capacity:50TON
Rated Lifting Moment:500KNMax. Lifting Load:50TONMax. Lifting Height:30mSpan:50m
Place of Origin:Henan China (Mainland)Brand Name:EllsenModel Number:container port cranesCertification:CE,ISO,SGS,BV
Warranty:12 monthsAfter-sales Service Provided:Engineers available to service machinery overseasItem:35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranesPortal Crane power:Customized
Voltage lower protection:IncludedWeight overload protector:IncludedLimit switch:IncludedCurrent overload protection function:Included
Working class:A5--A6Color:CustomizedGB/T 24001-2004 Idt 14001:2000:PassGB/T 28001-2001,OHSAS 18001:1999:Pass
35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes
contact supplier for 35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes


35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes

A.Brief Introduction of 35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes

Quayside container crane (STS & QC) generally includes the following units: steel frame, luffing

mechanism, inclination mechanism, crane travel mechanism, trolley traverse mechanism,

machinery house, elevator, container spreader, electrical equipments and other accessory equipment

for safety. According to different types of trolley, quayside container crane has three trolley driving types as pull-type, semi-pull type and motor driving, quayside container crane could be provided with PLC

system and CMMS, which has automatic monitoring and diagnosing functions. At the same time,

electric anti-swaying system can be provided according to user request. Referenced standards:

GB/T15361-91 quayside container cranes test methods, GB6067-85 crane safety rules,

GB3811-2008 crane design standards and ISO standards and ISO standards,

FEM standards, JIS standards and so on.

B.Product Information of 35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes

Product Item:35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes
Capacity:50t or customized
Lifting height:30m or customized
Span length:50m or customized
Power supply:380V/50Hz or as per client's requirement.
Safety feature:1. Limit switch.

2. Overload stop device for hoisting.

3. Long bearing buffer for crane traveling.

4. Power faliure backup.

Package:Electric parts are packed in plywood crate, rest are packed by Polyethylene woven bag.
Delivery time:30 days upon receiving advanced payment.
Port:Tianjin or Qingdao port
Payment terms:T/T or L/C
Traveling mechanism:This mechanism is composed of electric trolley traveling, motor, traveling reducer and driven trolley etc.The mechanism suspended from the main body reciprocates back and forth.Its traveling speed is generally 20m.min,and 30m/min is also selected sometimes.
Electrical equipment:1.This mechanism consists of electric control box,button switch,position-limiter and connecting wires elt.

2.The operation voltage is usually 380V or 36V.So please notify your special required operation voltage when you place the order.Press the button correctly according to the marked direction on the switch and control the hoist through the on-and-off of the relay s in the control box. 3.The circuit diagrams in this manual should be used together with the attached motor and electrical routes.

Notice:As this kind of crane is customized, in order to offer you most suitable design and best solution, please confirm following information when you send inquiry:

1. lifting capacity.

2. span length.(rail center to rail center)

3. lifting height.(hook center to ground)

4. Have you installed the rails? Do you need us supply the rails? How long is it?

5. Power supply: Voltage.

6. Working condition: which material to lift? temprature?

7. Would be better if you have drawings of your plant.

C.Technical Specification of 35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes

Capacity of Spreadert30.53540.550
Working DutyA6A6A6A6
Span(m)S35353535
Base(m)B16161616
Lifting Height(m)H15.415.418.218.2
SpeedHoistingWith Full Loadm/min12121818
Only with Spreader24243636
Travese60607070
Traveling45454545
Main Dimensions(mm)L110500105001050010500
L211500115001150011500
LA5500550055005500
LB7500750075007500
L57000570005700057000
H116750167501960019600
H225000251002790028105
B020350203502560025600
Total Powerkw~200~230~255~300
Max.working Load of Wheelkn260260280300
Crane RailP50P50P50QU80
Power Supply3-phase AC 380v 50Hz

The crane could be customized according to your requirement .

We could provide turn-key project as your demand, including Design, Manufacture, Quality assurance, assembling, Testing, Commissioning, Training and After service.

Pls kindly advise below informations:

1. Single girder type, or double girder type ?

2. Lifting capacity ?

3. Span length.(rail center to rail center) ?

4. Lifting height.(hook center to ground) ?

5. Have you installed the rails? Do you need us supply the rails?

How long is it?

6. Power supply: Voltage ?

7. Working condition: which material to lift? temperature?

8. Would be better if you have drawings of your plant.

We are professional manufacturer in kinds of crane machinery . Welcome to visit our factory !

Packaging Detail:Electrical devices are packed by strong plywood crate,others packed by plastic woven cloth.
Delivery Detail:Within 30days after receiving the deposit .

Related Product for 35ton, 40ton,45ton,50ton container port cranes